Weddings

TRAVEL TIPS

Weddings

The residency requirement for both parties is 48 hours, after which you can apply for a marriage license to the registrar in Grand Turk with the exception of those arriving by cruise ship whereby special permission can be granted for same day arrival. Both parties must present a valid passport, original birth certificate, proof of current marital status, as well as a copy of imigration entry. All documents must be notarized and sealed. . Both individuals must be 21 years of age or older; all others require written parental consent. No blood tests are required. The license fee is $250.

BACK TO TURKS AND CAICOS ISLANDS

Ready for a trip of a lifetime to ?

CONTACT US TODAY

Please don't close or refresh the page while we are processing your submission
Please be patient, this could take a few minutes.